Do something different with your weekend

Warrior Dash is a 5k obstacle race that anyone can conquer. Whether you’re an elite athlete or just beginning the challenge, you’ll take down 12 world-class obstacles like Goliath and Great Warrior Wall, leap over fire, and venture through mud-caked backroads as you make your loop to the finish line. You’ll be rewarded with a finisher medal (that doubles as a magnet and triples as a bottle opener), a sweet t-shirt, fuzzy Warrior helmet, and ice-cold beer. Head to the post-race party to relive the course with friends, nosh on some grub, dance to live music, interact with games from our sponsors, and celebrate your decision to leave your normal weekend in the mud.

LEARN MORE ABOUT WHAT WARRIOR DASH IS  
SOLD
OUT
LOCATION
1101 Horseshoe Valley Road
Barrie, ON L4M 4Y8
GET DIRECTIONS  PARKING INFO  

3.51

MILES

N/A

OBSTACLES

COURSE MAP

CLICK AN OBSTACLE MARKER TO LEARN MORE

PARKING Information

3406 Penetanguishene Road
Craighurst, ON L4M4Y8

COMPETITIVE RESULTS

Men • Saturday • 8:00am
1Ryan Atkins
2Kyle O'Neill
3Lorenzo DeFinis
4Miles Bason
5Patrick Saile
6Patrick McCormack
7Leo Vitelli
8Dale Decker
9Josh Michalik
10John Allison
11Tyler Kruschenske
12Andrew Johnson
13Ryan Emilson
14Isaac Hall
15Brandon Shields
16Mark Allison
17Dan Verschoor
18Nathan Rogers
19Shannon Gerard
20Allen Copeland
21Joe Hurban
22Andrew Skinner
23Craig Dietrich
24Gabe Ledesmas
25Paul Allison
Men • Saturday • 8:30am
1Jesse Bruce
2Greg Church
3John Bartello
4Simon Lutz
5Edwin Escarraga
6Zach Leduc
7Joe Zack
8James Gies
9James Hilverda
10Paul Hudson
11Adam Moore
12
13Adam CAnn
14Chris Robillard
15Mark Oatman
16Robert Chung
17Mike Derkinderen
18
19Henry Friesen
20Daniel Armchuk
21
22Johnny Friesen
23Mike Macket
24Jason Riff
25Andrew Coelho
Men • Sunday • 8:30am
1Jesse Bruce
2Sam Kirwin
3Jason West
4Michel Ma
5Mark Giefert
6Jamieson Bondarenko
7David Smith
8Marek Dziedzic
9Dylan Copeland
10Clifton Ing
11Michael Cysneiros
12Amandeep Chanhal
13Wade Barker
14Luke Teal
15Chris Giefert
16Brandon Gibson
17Sean Teneycke
18Nelson Bolarinho
19Nikky Abrenica
20Logan McCaskill
21Dan Elder
Women • Saturday • 8:00am
1Rania Lutfi
2Charlene Gunn-Hagerman
3Marcy Ross
4Morgan Mckay
5Gabrielle Oke
6Amber Konikow
7Carley Allison
8Jenna Deighan
9Ekaterina Soloviena
10Riley Allison
11Rachael Stoskopf
12Jessica Rogers
13Valerie Banfalvi
14Darcy Yee
15Jodi Alexander
16Andrea Desrosiers
17Grace Petersen
18Valerie Petersen
19Julia Vanmaanen
20Kaitlin Packer
21Sam Alain
22Sandra Henkel
23Kim Matheson
24Nena Selbie
25Helga Wybrow
Women • Saturday • 8:30am
1Stephanie Truelove
2Amanda Truelove
3Ocean Johnson-Storey
4Kellie Innes
5Kylee Innes
6Chelsea Pineiro
7
8Kelsey Webb
9Caroline MacPherson
10Jane Abell
11Nicole Robson
12Carol Leece
13Amanda Cauchard
14Steph Swales
15Heather Gibbons
16Sarah Melnyk
17Meaghan Garth
18Janna Whitfield
19Linda Nguyen
20Danielle Molto
21Natalia Redecop
22Caitlin Wheeler
23Kim Wilson
24Karin Nyhus
25Jessica Helps
Women • Sunday • 8:30am
1Stephanie Wallace-Steenhof
2Marcia Coelho
3Makenzie Smith
4Camile Steenhof
5Jenny Luc
6Renee Abrenica
7Maria Rubashkin
8Mandy Chan
9Ange Thompson
10Cynthia Hong
11Lauren Sawicki
12Tracy Watkins
13Cassandra Sawicki
14Amelie Soulieleung
15Crystal Pert
16Elena Kotenko

Local Sponsors