Reclaim your medal in 2016

WE'RE COMING BACK TO ohio ii August 20, 2016

Register for 2016

Muddy Obstacles

Take down 12 world-class obstacles and test your strength against the muddiest obstacles around.

PLAY OBSTACLE VIDEO

3.21 Mile Course Length

Venture through mud-caked backroads and uneven terrain as you race over three miles to the finish line.

PLAY COURSE VIDEO

All Day Festival & DJ

Enjoy the live DJ, beer, grub, and warrior games all day long - before and after your race.

PLAY FESTIVAL VIDEO
The Obstacles
  1. Muddy Mayhem
  2. Warrior Roast
  3. Trenches
  4. Chaotic Cargo
  5. Alcatraz
  6. Shocktop Unfiltered
  7. Mud Mounds
  8. Goliath
  9. Great Warrior Wall
  10. Plunge
  11. Diesel Dome
  12. Deadman's Drop
  13. Pipeline
  14. Two X Fall
LEARN ABOUT ALL THE OBSTACLES  

COURSE MAP

CLICK AN OBSTACLE MARKER TO LEARN MORE

PARKING Information

Parking will be provided on-site at the address below:
5428 Manchester Ave NW
North Lawrence, OH 44666

TOP COMPETITIVE FINISHERS

Men • Saturday • 8:00am
1Matt Shady
2Korey Smerk
3Timothy Lilly
4Neil Voigt
5Kyle McIntosh
6Mike Deremiah
7Ronald Zon
8Xavier Shwartz
9Billy Lintz
10Tyler Blechschmid
11Tristan White
12Daniel Belchsmid
13Curtis Roe
14Logan Lacourt
15Cory Lintz
16Ryne Davis
17Caleb Anderson
18Jeremy Pasatta
19Robert Griffiths
20Nathan Thiel
21Chris Dodd
22Jacob Hernandez
23Luke Griffiths
24Andrew Fowler
25Noah Foskuhl
26Bryan Ferrara
Men • Saturday • 8:30am
1Jrg Eimann
2Nathaniel Addesi
3Mira Swar
4Vincenzio Valenti
5Michael Keep
6Winston Gordon
7Daniel Craig
8Jim Mussler
9Eric Kinman
10Dale Goodwin
11Michael Karoglan
12Dean Custer
13Bart Smith
14Michael Myers
15Mark Nemenz
16Tim Hendrix
17Marteze Rover
18Jim Fridley
19James Harris
20Ryan Zinn
21David Tobin
22David Rawlings
23Max Bohon
24Daniel DeHoff
25Mark Thut
Men • Sunday • 8:30am
1Josh Franek
2Thomas Franek
3Benjamin Hartwig
4Michael Vaughn
5Heath Veager
6Jeremy Kaufmann
7Thomas Istenes
8John Kovachic
9Derek Schmit
10Henry Chambliess
11Daniel Mullen
12Anthony Iomam
13Michael Shestina
14Jaxon Burke
15Ryan Hamilton
16Kevin Harira
17Joel Prito Prichett
18Ryan Hiesler
19Jake Gould
20Blake Dinell
21Jason Apply
22Brandon Foulke
23Brad Wheeler
24Shane Oprosky
25Jason McCurry
26Michael Huru
Women • Saturday • 8:00am
1Jessica Textoris
2Sam Oleskey
3Shannon Federinko
4Kaala Guess
5Chloe Guess
6Hannah Kim
7Ashley Hinderer
8Emily Jakowski
9Marie Meixner
10Michelle Kalista
11Vivien Eimann
12Isabel Eimann
13Elisabeth English
14Sarah Hannibal
15Helane Stiebler
16Madeline Zolciak
17Stacey Lohner
18Penny Roberts
19Brooke Jones
20Julia Parker
21Melissa Kauffman
22Emily Havranek
23Beth Banks
24Diane Murray
25Jaxx Halborn
Women • Saturday • 8:30am
1Julia Hanshaw
2April Rawson
3Emerson Hamsher
4Ashley Crosser
5Kristy McKibben
6Kelly Eterovich
7Victoria Gerardi
8Lori Harrison
9Buffe Hamsher
10Elizabeth Cullivan
11Allison DeHoff
12Charli Leach
13Sue Beadnell
14Becky Sciacca
15Samantha Harding
16Rachel Goddard
17Tiffinie La Conib
18Lori Payne
19Molly Sosnowski
20Kate Bilinski
21Liza Martinis
22Carly App
23Sheena Poti
24Elise Blankenship
25Jess Isner
Women • Sunday • 8:30am
1Bridget Franek
2Heather Wheeler
3Rosalie Franek
4Whitney Smith
5Tara Hunt
6Traci Gariepy
7Denise Jamieson
8Sarah Walters
9Deanna Pickens
10Marla Vaughn
11Carissa Edwards
12Alison Poole
13Casandra Meier
14Maggie Oblinger
15Laura Harris
16Lisa Ripberger
17Kristie Stewart
18Kaylor Greer
19Payci Greer
20Jessica Grigol
21Mallory Cummings
22Emma Covert
23Jessica Marquardt
24Norma Emery
25Ann Marie Hall

Local Sponsors